Your Privacy

Nationwide Fire Sprinklers is committed to ensuring your privacy is protected. This policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us while using this website.

What information might we collect:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We use it to understand your needs and to provide you with a better service. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting.

From time to time we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Security

We think it’s important your information is secure, so in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard it.

 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file that asks for permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Cookies help us provide you with a better website. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any other information about you. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. Once you have used these links to leave our site, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide whilst visiting these sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by clicking the ‘opt-out’ box when filling in any forms. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

Contact


SALES
Freephone: 0800 028 911
Alternative Tel: 0115 998 7391
Fax: 0871 266 8911
E-mail: [email protected]

SERVICE AND PROJECTS
Telephone: 0800 028 911
Fax: 0871 266 8911
E-mail: [email protected]

Request a Call Back


6 + 8 =